Latest Gabon Tenders

Purchase of a Twenty-Four (24) Month Cisco Duo Advantage Subscription Renewal and Support Services

GAT Ref No.:  148233314

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Recruitment of a national individual consultant specializing in gender and inclusion.

GAT Ref No.:  148193127

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Recruitment of a National Individual Consultant Specializing in Gender and Inclusion

GAT Ref No.:  148106229

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Provider to Manage Thinking for a Change (T4C) Program

GAT Ref No.:  147814317

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Skidaway Road Improvements at Norwood Avenue / Ferguson Avenue

GAT Ref No.:  147814316

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Annual Contract for Various Inmate Supplies

GAT Ref No.:  147500771

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Annual Contract for Various Warehouse Supplies

GAT Ref No.:  147500759

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Recruitment of One (1) Urban Development Manager for 12 Months as Part of the Execution of the Pdug Project

GAT Ref No.:  147463792

Deadline:  24 Aug 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Supply of Medical Furniture to Mekambo, Buue, Ovan Hospitals

GAT Ref No.:  147462251

Deadline:  18 Aug 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
GabonTenders Features
GabonTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Gabon. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About GabonTenders

About GabonTenders

GabonTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The GabonTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Gabon. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Gabon.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The GabonTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Gabon in your email inbox.